Medal tally: PH performance in the 29th SEA Games

By , on August 27, 2017


Team Philippines (WIKIMEDIA COMMONS, PUBLIC DOMAIN)
Team Philippines (WIKIMEDIA COMMONS, PUBLIC DOMAIN)

KUALA LUMPUR— Here is the partial and official list of Filipino medalists as of 9 a.m. Sunday in the ongoing 29th Southeast Asian Games.

Philippine remains in sixth spot with 18-25-47 (gold-silver-bronze).  Host Malaysia on top with 83-58-54; Vietnam in second spot with 50-34-43; Singapore third with 46-36-52; Thailand in fourth 44-65-64; and Indonesia fifth 31-44-54.

  • Source: KL 2017 SEA GAMES MEDAL AUDIT INTERNATIONAL PRESS CENTER

GOLD

  1. Mary Joy Tabal (ATHLETICS-Women’s marathon)   2:48.26
  2. Nikko Huelgas (TRIATHLON- Men’s Individual) 1:59:30
  3. Marion Kim Mangrobang (TRIATHLON- Women’s Individual ) 2:11:14
  4. Reyland Capellan (MEN ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS- Floor Exercise)
  5. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (WOMEN GYMNASTICS- Uneven Bar)
  6. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU- Tajiquan)
  7. Louie Wayne Brennan ( FENCING- Men’s Foil Individual)
  8. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS – Men’s 400m Hurdles)
  9. Aries Toledo ( ATHLETICS – Men’s Decathlon)
  10. Anthony Beram ( ATHLETICS- 200m)
  11. Robert Curte Guarin (LAWN BOWLS-Men’s Four) Emmanuel Portacio  Leoncio Carreon, Jr. Ronald Lising
  12. Felix Eumir Marcial (BOXING – Middleweight 75kg)
  13. Marvin John Nobel Tupas (BOXING – Light Heavyweight 81kg)
  14. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS – 400m)
  15. Benjamin Jorge Imperial   (ICE HOCKEY -Men’s Team ) Carl Michael Montano                                                             Daniel Pastrana  Francois Emmanuel Gautier
  1. Rodolfo Reyes , Jr (TAEKWONDO- Men’s Poomsae Team)
  2. Kiyomi Watanabe (JUDO –below 63kg)
  3. Men’s Basketball Team

SILVER

  1. Alvin Pangan (SEPAK TAKRAW – Men’s Chinclone) Joeart Jumawan John Jeffrey Morcillos John John Bobier  Rhemwill Catana  Ronsite Gabayeron  Regie Rezna Pabrigas
  2. Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY- Women’s Individual Recurve)
  3. John Leerams Chicano (TRIATHLON – Men’s Individual)
  4. Claire Adorna (TRIATHLON – Women’s Individual)
  5. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU- Women’s Optional Taijijan)
  6. Samantha Catantan (FENCING – Women’s Foil Individual)
  7. Nathaniel Perez (FENCING- Men’s Foil Individual)
  8. Haniel Abella (FENCING- Women’s Epee Individual)
  9. Jason Ramil Macaalay (KARATEDO-Men’s Kumite below 60kg)
  10. Rexor Romaquin Tacay (KARATEDO – Men’s Kumite below 67kg)
  11. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS- Men’s 100m)
  12. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS-Women Artistic- Floor Exercise)
  13. John Paul Bejar (KARATEDO- Male Kumite below 55kg)
  14. Mark Harry Diones (ATHLETICS- Men’s Triple Jump)
  15. Marco Vilog (ATHLETICS- Men’s 800m)
  16. Mario Fernandez (BOXING – Bantamweight 56kg)
  17. Women’s Four (LAWN BOWLS)
  18. Jemyca Arebado/ Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (SQUASH – Women’s Jumbo Doubles)
  19. Ruben Gonzales/ Francis Alcantara (TENNIS- Men’s Doubles)
  20. Hazel Jagonoy/Rosita Bradborn/Vilma Greenlees (LAWN BOWLS- Women’s Triples)
  21. James Deiparine (SWIMMING-Men’s 100m Breaststroke)
  22. Marcelito Pancho/Angelo Morales (LAWN BOWLS – Men’s Pairs)
  23. Anna Clarice Patrimonio (TENNIS – Women’s Singles)
  24. Chiara Sophis Amor (EQUESTRIAN- Team Show Jumping) Joker Arroyo  Marie Antoinette Leviste             Syquia Collins
  25. James Deiparine (SWIMMING- 50m Breaststroke)

BRONZE

  1. Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY- Men’s Individual Compound)
  2. Joseph Benjamin Vicencio (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Compound) Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY –Men’s Individual Team Compound)
  3. Kareel Hongitan (ARCHERY- Women’s Team Recurve) Mary Queen Ybanez (ARCHERY Women’s Team Recurve) Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY-Women’s Team Recurve)
  4. Florante Matan (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Recurve) Gabriel Moreno (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Recurve) Mark Javier (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Recurve)
  5. Mazine Esteban  (FENCING-Women’s Foil Individual)
  6. Rizzalyn Amolacion (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu) Mary Ann Lopez (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu) Jean Marie Sucalit (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu) Kristel Carloman (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu)  Lhaima Lhiell Mangobat (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu)
  7. James  Orencio (KARATEDO- Kata Individual)
  8. Richard Gonzales (TABLE TENNIS- Men’s Singles)
  9. Harlene Raguin (FENCING- Women’s Epee Individual)
  10. Junna Tsukii (KARATEDO – Women’s Kumite below 50 kg)
  11. Roxanne Ashley Yu (SWIMMING – Women’s 200m Backstroke)
  12. Evalyn Palabrica (ATHLETICS- Women’s Javelin Throw)
  13. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS- Women Balance Beam)
  14. Reland Capellan  (GYMNASTICS – Men Vault)
  15. Mae Soriano (KARATEDO – Women Kumite below 55kg)
  16. Arniel Ferrera (ATHLETICS – Men’s Hammer Throw)
  17. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING –Women’s 100m Freestyle)
  18. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING –Women’s 50m Butterfly)
  19. Jasmine Alkhaldi/ Nicole Justine Marie Oliva/ (SWIMMING – 4 X 200m Freestyle) Rosalee Mira Santa Ana/Nicole Pamintuan
  20. Jemyca Arebado; Robert Garcia (SQUASH- Women’s Doubles)
  21. Lois Kaye Go (GOLF- Women’s Individual Stroke Play)
  22. Amparo Teresa Acuna (SHOOTING- Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
  23. Charly Suarez (BOXING – Lightwelterweight)
  24. Ian Clark Bautista (BOXING – Flyweight)
  25. Mervin Guarte (ATHLETICS- Men’s 1,500m)
  26. Women’s Team Kumite  (KARATEDO)
  27. Women’s Team (BOWLING)
  28. Men’s Jumbo Doubles (SQUASH)
  29. Men’s 9 Ball Pool Doubles (BILLIARDS)
  30. Junry Ubas (ATHLETICS – Men’s Long Jump)
  31. Dennis Dy (TENNIS- Women’s Doubles) Katrina Lehnert
  32. Zion Rose Nelson (ATHLETICS- Women’s 4 X 100m)  Kayla Richardson Eloiza Luzon
  33. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS  -Men’s 4 X 100m)  Eric Shauwn Cray   Harry Diones    Archand Bagsit
  34. Marestella Torres-Sunang (ATHLETICS- Women’s Long Jump)
  35. Melvin Calano (ATHLETICS- Men’s Javelin Throw)
  36. Dennis Dy/Ruben Gonzales (TENNIS – Mixed Doubles)
  37. Jocelyn Ninobla/Juenille Faye Crisostomo/Rina Babanto (TAEKWONDO-Women’s Poomsae Individual)
  38. Rodolfo Reyes, Jr (TAEKWONDO- Men’s Poomsae Individual)
  39. Daniel Caluag (CYCLING- BMX)
  40. Clinton Kingsley Bautista (ATHLETICS- 110m Hurdle)
  41. Mark Griffin (WAKEBOARD- Individual)
  42. Annie Knight/Asuncion Bruce (LAWN BOWLS- Women’s Pairs)
  43. Kesie Nakano (JUDO- Men’s below 66kg)
  44. Shugen Nakano (JUDO – Men’s above 60kg)
  45. Jasmine Alkhaldi (SWIMMING – Women’s 200m Freestyle)
  46. Archand Bagsit (ATHLETICS- Men’s 4x 400m Relay)    Edgardo Alejan, Jr. Michael Del Prado Aries Toledo
  47. Rhey Jay Ortouste (SEPAK TAKRAW – Men’s Doubles)